Munster Post-Primary Schools Results – February / March 2009

Corn an Uachtaráin U/18 ½ “B” Football
4/2/2009 PS Eochaill 2-01 0-06 CSN Baile an Easpaig
4/2/2009 PS Chaimín Naofa 1-05 1-09 PS Carraig Uí Leighin
11/3/2009 Scoil na Trinóide 2-09 1-09 Carrigaline CC

Corn Mhic Ruairí U/18 ½ “C” Hurling
4/3/2009 Cill Mhic Thomaisín 2-09 1-15 Col. Iosaeif, Tulach
11/3/2009 Col. An Phiarsaigh W/O to Col. Aibhistín Col. Aibhistín

Corn an Artaigh U/18 ½ “A” Hurling
7/2/2009 Thurles CBS 0-14 0-07 Blackwater CS, Lismore
7/2/2009 Ard Scoil Rís, Limerick 1-12 1-12 St. Caimins, Shannon
28/2/2009 Replay Ard Scoil Rís, Limerick 1-04 0-11 St. Caimins, Shannon
8/3/2009 St. Caimins, Shannnon 0-07 3-15 Thurles CBS

Corn Uí Mhuirí U/18 ½ “A” Football
4/2/2009 De La Salle, Macroom 0-08 2-06 Tralee CBS

Corn an Fhaoitigh
4/3/2009 Col. Fhlannáin 2-12 0-06 P.S. Chaimin Naofa
4/3/2009 Dúrlas CBS 1-16 1-08 Col. Cholmáin
11/3/2009 DLS Portláirge 2-12 1-17 Ardscoil Rís

Corn an Fhriúnnaigh
6/3/2009 Col. Bhreanainn 1-14 0-07 Méanscoil, Trá Lí

Corn an Phiarsaigh
9/3/2009 P.S. Blackwater 8-20 2-06 Baile an Gharraí
11/3/2009 Col. Aibhistín W/O to Col. Aibhistín CSN Baile an Easpaig

Corn na gColáistí
4/2/2009 Col. Cholmáin 2-08 1-02 Dún Garbháin
4/2/2009 AC Phadraig, Mala Mallow W/O to the Abbey CBS Abbey CBS
2/3/2009 DLS DLS W/O to Castleroy Castletroy
2/3/2009 Tarbert 3-10 2-09 Midleton CBS
6/3/2009 Sciobairín 4-11 2-05 PS Sliabh Luachra
11/3/2009 Abbey CBS 3-08 0-07 PS Douglas

Corn Solo
11/2/2009 Méanscoil, Trá Lí Tralee W/O to Bandon Dr. na Banndan
11/2/2009 Ac. Phádraig, Mala 8-14 1-04 Carraig na Siuire
11/2/2009 PS Eochaill Youghal W/O to Skibereen Sciobairín
11/2/2009 Mounthawk, Trá Lí Mounthawk W/O to Tramore An Trá Mhór
11/2/2009 PS Baile an Chollaigh 1-05 14-15 An Mhain. Thuaidh
11/2/2009 Buiríos Uí Luíoch Kanturk W/O to Borrisoleigh Ceann Toirc
11/2/2009 Col. Clement 1-02 7-08 Cill dá Lua
11/2/2009 Col. An Rísigh, Inis Gael Col. Portlairge W/O to Col. An Rísigh, Inis Gael Col. Portláirge
9/3/2009 Scoil Mhuire & Íde 4-04 6-07 Co. Chaladh an Treoigh
11/3/2009 Baile Mhistéala 3-06 1-08 Brú na Deise
11/3/2009 PC Aodáin Naofa 10-12 0-04 Carraig na bhFear

Corn na Carraige U/161/2 Peil
27/2/2009 Kilrush 3-08 1-02 Ballingarry
3/3/2009 Ennistymon 0-05 2-10 St. Munchins
6/3/2009 Listowel CBS 3-17 3-12 Mitchelastown CBS
11/3/2009 Spanish Point 2-08 1-04 Kilkee