Munster Under 16 Inter Divisional Championship Round-up

MUNSTER INTER DIVISIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP 2012

A SECTION

GROUP STAGES SATURDAY MAY 5TH

GROUP 1 CLARECASTLE

City/West Limerick .1-8 v East Clare .0-8

Mid Tipperary .0-11 v Avondu .1-7

East Clare .5-5 v Mid Tipperary .2-11

City/West Limerick .2-13 v Avondu .0-10

Avondu .2-10 v East Clare .2-9

City/West Limerick .3-13 v Mid Tipperary .0-9

GROUP 2 TOOMEVARA

North Tipperary .1-10 v West Waterford .0-12

Seandun .1-8 v Mid Clare .1-6

North Tipperary .2-14 v Mid Clare .0-5

West Waterford .0-19 v Seandún .2-12

North Tipperary .3-11 v Seandun .2-3

West Waterford .3-9 v Mid Clare .2-11

GROUP 3 KILLEAGH

Imokilly .2-7 v Muskerry .1-2

South/East/Limerick .1-7 v East Waterford .0-5

Imokilly .2-8 v East Waterford .2-3

South/East Limerick .2-9 v Muskerry .2-8

Imokilly .2-8 v South/East Limerick .0-3

East Waterford .3-12 v Muskerry .2-6

FINALS MONDAY MAY 7TH MALLOW

City/West Limerick .2-5 v Imokilly .2-3 Semi Final

North Tipperary .2-9 v South/East Limerick .0-9 Semi Final

South/East Limerick .2-4 v Imokilly .1-3 Plate Final

North Tipperary 6-5 v City/West Limerick 0-8 Final

Photo of Presentation by Munster GAA Vice Chairman Robert Frost to
Andrew Coffey, Nenagh Eire Og, captain of North Tipperary team – winners of A Championship


MUNSTER INTER DIVISIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP 2012

B SECTION

GROUP STAGES SATURDAY MAY 5TH

GROUP 1 KNOCKLONG

South Tipperary .3-6 v Limerick B .2-2

Carberry .3-12 v Seandun B .2-5

Limerick B .3-4 v Seandun B .1-7

Carberry .1-9 v South Tipperary .1-6

Carberry .1-13 v Limerick B .0-5

South Tipperary .4-17 v Seandun B .0-16

GROUP 2 CAPPAWHITE

West Tipperary .3-10 v Duhallow .0-5

Imokilly B .2-9 v North Kerry .0-4

West Tipperary .3-12 v North Kerry .1-7

Imokilly B .2-10 v Duhallow .3-9

Imokilly B .3-5 v West Tipperary .1-8

North Kerry .3-9 v Duhallow .4-3

FINALS MONDAY MAY 7TH CHARLEVILLE

South Tipperary .0-9 v Imokilly B .1-5 Semi Final

Carberry .3-5 v West Tipperary .1-5 Semi Final

West Tipperary .3-8 v Imokilly B .2-8 Plate Final

Carberry .2-12 v South Tipperary .0-7 Final

Photo of Presentation by Joey Carton (Munster GAA) to
Murt Kennelly, Newcestown, captain of Carberry team – winners of B Championship

Photo of Presentation by Nicholas Moroney to
Ronan Heffernan, Clonoulty-Rossmore , captain of West Tipperary – winners of B Plate