Allianz Football League Division 2 – Roscommon 0-17 Cork 1-11

Roscommon defeated Cork by 0-17 to 1-11 in Round 7 of the Allianz Football League Division 2 on Sunday March 25th at Dr. Hyde Park Roscommon.


Team News

The Cork Senior Football team to play Roscommon in the Allianz Football League Div – 2 on Sunday 25th March in @ Dr Hyde Park @ 3.00pm has been announced as follows.

1. Ryan Price (O Donovan Rossa)
2. Sam Ryan (St Finbarrs)
3. Jamie O Sullivan (Bishopstown)
4. Kevin Flahive (Douglas)
5. Kevin Crowley (Millstreet)
6. Sean Wilson (Douglas)
7. Tom Clancy (Fermoy)
8. Ian Maguire (St Finbarrs) Captain
9. Cillian O Hanlon (Kilshannig)
10. Matthew Taylor (Mallow)
11. Mark Collins (Castlehaven)
12. Ronan O Toole (Eire Og)
13. Colm O Neill (Ballyclough)
14. Peter Kelleher (Kimichael)
15. John O Rourke (Carbery Rangers
Subs:
16. Anthony Casey (Kiskeam)
17. Micheal McSweeney (Newcestown)
18. Conor Dorman (Bishopstown)
19. Cian Kiely (Ballincollig)
20. Dylan Quinn (St Finbarrs)
21. Padraigh Clancy (Fermoy)
22. Daniel O Callaghan (Clyda Rovers)
23. Cathal Vaughan (Iveleary)
24. Cian Dorgan (Ballincollig)
25. Michael Hurley (Castlehaven)
26. Stephen Sherlock (St Finbarrs)
27. Donncha O Connor (Ballydesmond)

Roscommon Team to play Cork

1. Colm Lavin (Éire Óg)

2. David Murray (Padraig Pearses)
3. Peter Domican (St Brigid’s)
4. Fergal Lennon (Clann na nGael)

5. Conor Daly (Padraig Pearses)
6. Ultan Harney (Clann na nGael)
7. Brian Stack (St Brigid’s)

8. Tadhg O Rourke (Tulsk)
9. Cathal Compton (Strokestown)

10. Ciaráin Murtagh (St Faithleach’s)
11. Niall Kilroy (Fuerty)
12. Conor Devaney (Kilbride – captain)

13. Donie Smith (Boyle)
14. Ciaran Lennon (Clann na nGael)
15. Diarmuid Murtagh (St Faithleach’s)

Subs

16. James Featherston (Roscommon Gaels)
17. Cathal Cregg (Western Gaels)
18. Enda Smith (Boyle)
19. Fintan Cregg (Elphin)
20. Ian Kilbride (St Brigid’s)
21. Niall Daly (Padraig Pearses)
22. Ronan Daly (Padraig Pearses)
23. Sean Mc Dermott (Western Gaels)